Skip Navigation Links
Our School
News & Events
Staff & Curriculum
Our Community
Parents Zone
Gallery
Pupil Zone
Staff

Riverside Staff 2018/19

Senior Management Team

 

                                           Louise Brimelow                                          Head Teacher

                                          Michelle Parker                                            Depute Head Teacher

                                          Sara Patterson                                            Principal Teacher, Leader or Learning

                                                                                                             (Glasgow improvement Challenge)

                                          Shona Reilly                                                 Principal Teacher

 

Class Teachers

                              Karen Morris                                                                   Primary 1

                              Aishah Ali                                                                       Primary 2/1

                              Julie Cameron                                                                 Primary 3/2

                              Nicola Craig                                                                    Primary 3

                              Lynne Meney                                                                   Primary 4/3

                              Vjollca Gjana                                                                   Primary 5/4

                              Lesley Gibson (Mon/Tues/Wed/Fri)                                Primary 5

                          Sarah Copland (Wed/Thurs/Friday)               

                              Kezia Till                                                                         Primary 6

                              Heather Brown                                                                Primary 7

                             

                              Rona MacGillivray PE (Mon/Tues)                                   Whole School

                              Roxy McElroy                                                                 Nurture Class

 

Support for Learning

                              Jenifer MacCaluim (Tues)

                              Jennifer McElroy Thurs/Fri)

 

Child Development Officer

                              Jennifer Stuart (CDO)

 

                                                                    E A L

                        Audrey MacLelland (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

 

                                                                                             Clerical Assistant

                              Avril Stevens

                              Janet Mulheron

 

Support for Learning Assistants

 

                               Julie Burns

                              Alison Irwin (Caterpillar Room, Nurture Class)

                              Pargash Kaur

                             Sandra Luporini

                             Elizabeth O’Neil

                             Kathyrn Scott

Nurture Home Link

                              Susanne Lyall

 

Facilities Officer

 

                             Brian Thomson